Secret Santa at the office, with friends or in class? Here are our funniest — and still useful — picks, with prices shown. Tip: agree on a budget first, keep jokes neutral for a colleague you barely know, and save the bolder pranks for close friends. Estimated shipping from China takes 10–12 days, plus local delivery time, so order early.
10 GEL or less
Sprouting-grass hair clip3.95 ₾A hair clip shaped like green sprouts — a small novelty gift.View & buy →
Electric shock pen6.00 ₾A pen-shaped prank gadget with an electric shock effect.View & buy →
Cheeky doorstop7.00 ₾A silicone doorstop with a cheeky cartoon shape.View & buy →
Jerry dashboard figure8.00 ₾A small Jerry figure for decorating a car dashboard.View & buy →
Cockroach prank gum toy8.00 ₾A chewing-gum prank toy with a cockroach that pops out when pulled.View & buy →
Phone drawing projector8.45 ₾Reflects your phone screen onto paper to help trace an outline.View & buy →
Magic flow ring8.99 ₾A flexible metal flow ring that rolls and spins along your arm.View & buy →
Mini pill organizer9.75 ₾A pocket-size pill organizer with three compartments.View & buy →
Funny toothpaste cap9.95 ₾A dog-shaped toothpaste cap with a comic dispensing design.View & buy →20 GEL or less
Shock prank keychain11.40 ₾A small keychain with an electric shock prank effect.View & buy →
Garage key holder12.90 ₾A key holder with a moving garage-style door.View & buy →
CS:GO folding spoon13.30 ₾A stainless-steel folding spoon styled like a butterfly trainer.View & buy →
Bunny ears for the car14.00 ₾Black-and-white bunny ears for decorating a car roof.View & buy →
Wine-pour bottle holder15.00 ₾A wine bottle holder shaped to create a pouring illusion.View & buy →
Spiral-straw cup15.00 ₾A reusable cup with a spiral-shaped straw.View & buy →
3D cracked-window prank sticker19.95 ₾A 3D tennis-ball sticker with a cracked-window prank design.View & buy →
LED flying spinner19.99 ₾A blue flying spinner ball with LED lights.View & buy →50 GEL or less
UV toothbrush sterilizer24.00 ₾A wall-mounted toothbrush device with UV light.View & buy →
Twisted-design wine glass, 260 ml24.95 ₾A 260 ml wine glass with a twisted-body design.View & buy →
Under-cabinet jar opener35.00 ₾A jar opener that mounts under a cabinet.View & buy →
Trash-can mug, 400 ml45.00 ₾A green 400 ml ceramic mug shaped like a trash can, with a lid.View & buy →Quick picks by recipient
For a colleague
Electric shock pen — 6.00 ₾ · Funny toothpaste cap — 9.95 ₾ · CS:GO folding spoon — 13.30 ₾ · Trash-can mug, 400 ml — 45.00 ₾
For the boss
Wine-pour bottle holder — 15.00 ₾ · Twisted-design wine glass, 260 ml — 24.95 ₾ · Garage key holder — 12.90 ₾ · UV toothbrush sterilizer — 24.00 ₾
For a friend
Cockroach prank gum toy — 8.00 ₾ · Smell from Hell prank spray — 10.00 ₾ · Shock prank keychain — 11.40 ₾ · 3D cracked-window prank sticker — 19.95 ₾
For kids
Magic flow ring — 8.99 ₾ · LED flying spinner — 19.99 ₾ · Phone drawing projector — 8.45 ₾ · Sprouting-grass hair clip — 3.95 ₾
Looking for New Year gifts? → New Year gifts 50 GEL or less
Didn’t find it? See all pranks · original gifts · gadgets · home & kitchen gadgets