Skip to main content
🎅 Order deadline for delivery before your gift exchange: December 10. Estimated shipping from China takes 10–12 days; local delivery time is additional.

Secret Santa at the office, with friends or in class? Here are our funniest — and still useful — picks, with prices shown. Tip: agree on a budget first, keep jokes neutral for a colleague you barely know, and save the bolder pranks for close friends. Estimated shipping from China takes 10–12 days, plus local delivery time, so order early.

10 GEL or less

Sprouting-grass hair clipSprouting-grass hair clip3.95 ₾A hair clip shaped like green sprouts — a small novelty gift.View & buy →Electric shock penElectric shock pen6.00 ₾A pen-shaped prank gadget with an electric shock effect.View & buy →Cheeky doorstopCheeky doorstop7.00 ₾A silicone doorstop with a cheeky cartoon shape.View & buy →Jerry dashboard figureJerry dashboard figure8.00 ₾A small Jerry figure for decorating a car dashboard.View & buy →Cockroach prank gum toyCockroach prank gum toy8.00 ₾A chewing-gum prank toy with a cockroach that pops out when pulled.View & buy →Phone drawing projectorPhone drawing projector8.45 ₾Reflects your phone screen onto paper to help trace an outline.View & buy →Magic flow ringMagic flow ring8.99 ₾A flexible metal flow ring that rolls and spins along your arm.View & buy →Mini pill organizerMini pill organizer9.75 ₾A pocket-size pill organizer with three compartments.View & buy →Funny toothpaste capFunny toothpaste cap9.95 ₾A dog-shaped toothpaste cap with a comic dispensing design.View & buy →

20 GEL or less

Shock prank keychainShock prank keychain11.40 ₾A small keychain with an electric shock prank effect.View & buy →Garage key holderGarage key holder12.90 ₾A key holder with a moving garage-style door.View & buy →CS:GO folding spoonCS:GO folding spoon13.30 ₾A stainless-steel folding spoon styled like a butterfly trainer.View & buy →Bunny ears for the carBunny ears for the car14.00 ₾Black-and-white bunny ears for decorating a car roof.View & buy →Wine-pour bottle holderWine-pour bottle holder15.00 ₾A wine bottle holder shaped to create a pouring illusion.View & buy →Spiral-straw cupSpiral-straw cup15.00 ₾A reusable cup with a spiral-shaped straw.View & buy →3D cracked-window prank sticker3D cracked-window prank sticker19.95 ₾A 3D tennis-ball sticker with a cracked-window prank design.View & buy →LED flying spinnerLED flying spinner19.99 ₾A blue flying spinner ball with LED lights.View & buy →

50 GEL or less

UV toothbrush sterilizerUV toothbrush sterilizer24.00 ₾A wall-mounted toothbrush device with UV light.View & buy →Twisted-design wine glass, 260 mlTwisted-design wine glass, 260 ml24.95 ₾A 260 ml wine glass with a twisted-body design.View & buy →Under-cabinet jar openerUnder-cabinet jar opener35.00 ₾A jar opener that mounts under a cabinet.View & buy →Trash-can mug, 400 mlTrash-can mug, 400 ml45.00 ₾A green 400 ml ceramic mug shaped like a trash can, with a lid.View & buy →

Quick picks by recipient

For a colleague

Electric shock pen — 6.00 ₾ · Funny toothpaste cap — 9.95 ₾ · CS:GO folding spoon — 13.30 ₾ · Trash-can mug, 400 ml — 45.00 ₾

For the boss

Wine-pour bottle holder — 15.00 ₾ · Twisted-design wine glass, 260 ml — 24.95 ₾ · Garage key holder — 12.90 ₾ · UV toothbrush sterilizer — 24.00 ₾

For a friend

Cockroach prank gum toy — 8.00 ₾ · Smell from Hell prank spray — 10.00 ₾ · Shock prank keychain — 11.40 ₾ · 3D cracked-window prank sticker — 19.95 ₾

For kids

Magic flow ring — 8.99 ₾ · LED flying spinner — 19.99 ₾ · Phone drawing projector — 8.45 ₾ · Sprouting-grass hair clip — 3.95 ₾

Looking for New Year gifts? → New Year gifts 50 GEL or less

Didn’t find it? See all pranks · original gifts · gadgets · home & kitchen gadgets